You are viewing xyrisquint

xyrisquint [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xyrisquint

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

You may not know... [Jan. 16th, 2012|03:25 am]
[Tags|, ]
[mood |boredbored]

I just realized I made this lj account nearly six years ago...
A lot of the things I've written on here are not even true anymore...
So there you go...
I guess...
linkpost comment

You don't know what you've had until it's gone... [Sep. 24th, 2011|01:41 am]
[mood |depresseddepressed]

I just want my laptop back! I bought a new computer and windows 7 is completely unfamiliar to me (I hate it. I don't even know how big my hard drive is because either I can't find hardware properties or windows doesn't show it like disk utility does on mac). So far this computer has bad reviews (heh, I bought it on impulse. It was pretty and cheap but apparently there's a lot of bugs and linux doesn't work well on it) and I don't know if I have the patience (or money) to deal with that. My old laptop worked perfectly even if it was a bit old. That guy that stole it can go eat a bowl of hairy slugs and choke on it/them. I'm still half hoping the police will recover it but I know realistically, it'll most likely never happen.

Ugh! I'm gonna go ugly cry now.

/firstworldproblems
linkpost comment

WeIrD DrEaM [Dec. 3rd, 2010|09:12 am]
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Sleepy]

In this dream for some reason I decide to go live alone and my mom sends me to go live in a place that looks a lot like my grandma's house.

I'm there for all of two seconds before all of my family invites themselves over.

I try to shoo them all away but I can't. Still yet, I have work. So I try to leave them all there to do their business (in what is my house) but they're all trying to get me to do one thing or another.

John Krasinski is also there, behind my house eating from one of those gourmet food trucks (there is such a thing I saw a segment on one of those early morning talk shows) and there are also these random gay guys that dream mind has labeled "friends."

So by the time I finally manage to shake off my family and head to my car I see that there are a couple of things wrong with my car.

First, the drivers side is missing its door.

Second, the interior is covered in saw dust.

Third, there's a giant slurpee on one of the cup holders with a scoop of either ice cream or mashed potatoes and gravy, a fried egg, and a cherry - this is half eaten.

And finally, there's a shell shocked and sweaty fat guy sitting in the passengers seat.

I approach him and first ask who he is. He says he's a friend of my gay friends.

I ask him if he threw up.

He looks guilty and doesn't say anything.

He starts to get up to leave as I bemoan the saw dust but I know I can't be too picky seeing as I am late to work.

Before he leaves I tell him to take his damn slurpee and I get in the car.

And then I wake up.

As far as weird dreams go this is one of the weirdest. I guess my subconscious is telling me my family will never let me be forever alone...
linkpost comment

I got a Twitter account? [Feb. 19th, 2010|12:06 am]
[Current Location |Furnace Back Room]
[mood |twitchy]
[music |Ela (Bajo de la Luna) -Casker]

Yup...I needed to stalk, er, follow my sister...
So this is my twitter account

http://twitter.com/DondEstasMiAmor

But it's private. ;)
linkpost comment

Do you have the time...to listen to me whine? [Jan. 29th, 2009|09:26 pm]
[Current Location |Earth]
[mood |weirdweird]
[music |Daydreaming- Alex]

Due to popular demand (with an unusual amount of expletives) I have decided to post...

Though as always I have little to say

My personal life is there

My professional life I make a rule not to think about in my leisure time

which is probably a negative way to view it...

after all if I don't want to think about what I do what guarantees that I like what I do (though at the moment it's warranted seeing as I'm only in high school)

and therefore makes me want to do it?

Even if at the moment my "work" is relatively unimportant, eventually what my job will consist of caring about it

if I don't like it how can I succeed?

@_@

I don't know but I sure do hope someone has the answers

coz I sure don't...

That's such a teenager thing to say though...

I can't answer a question for you (or myself) so go ask someone else...

I don't know

But maybe I'll find the answer one day...

I guess you just gotta sit and chill until I find it.

Later.
link5 comments|post comment

Check Out the Explosion! [Feb. 17th, 2008|10:16 pm]
Fruity Flavours Galour
I am back!
But I have nothing to say.

The hell, enjoy this PV while I find something half exciting to say.....<_< http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PC1F9KqpF78
link3 comments|post comment

Update Part Deux [Sep. 30th, 2007|08:30 pm]
[Tags|, , , , , , , ]
[Current Location |Dirty Room (I think something died in here)]
[mood |sicksick]
[music |1234-Feist]

'Lo Bobs*

So second update here o_o Yeah......my smileys are so bad-ass. :)
I'm kinda sick right now so bear with me. If I sneeze on you I'm terribly sorry. I don't think I have anything contagious. I've been sick all summer and somedays it's better, some days are worse.
But moving on....

First, what I bought yesterday:



Yea, it's that time of the year. Time to study for the effing PSAT's. But it don't matter, I can always blame the effing school system for all the pressure. Though, I think kids in Japan suffer more, don't they? *should I feel bad for complaining?*





And I was SOOOOoOOOOO ecstatic I found this while I was in Barnes & Noble I had to buy it (there was only one copy). Now I'm set back ten dollars......I need to get a job. ~_~

And last but not least, playlist! Asorted (sp?) music. A lot of it's mellow.
http://braintickle.multiply.com/music/item/10/No_I_didnt_die.

So that's all I have so far. Enjoy what you can and keep it to yourself what you don't.
Have a Pleasant Evening!

* allusion to Webbl and Bob. Look it up on wiki if you have no Idea what I'm talking about.
linkpost comment

Update Part One [Sep. 29th, 2007|03:55 pm]
[mood |man-fart face]
[music |Sakana - Shiina Ringo]

~HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!~

XYRISQUINT-desu!

~HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!~

new picture-desu!!!!



Gonna update further tomorrow with playlist or rant.....haven't decided yet. :D
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 7th, 2007|05:33 pm]
SO Hello *creepyness*! Im being weird today, bare with me ............
I'm in a giving and vaguely procrastinatic (sp?......lol much) mood.
SO in celebration of such forgetable moment I present you with a few songs.
Lo!
http://braintickle.multiply.com/music/item/1
Go here and hear and maybe you'll find something interesting.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 29th, 2007|05:13 pm]
I never go on this stupid thing!

Whatever......here's a new userpic ;p
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]